Venue > Transportation

 

IEEE ISNE2014 Conference Committee

Honorary Chair (list by alphabet)
Chao-Sung Lai, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Juin J. Liou, Univ. of Central Florida, USA
 
General Chair
Kou-Chen Liu, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
 
General Co-Chair (list by alphabet)
Hsien-Chin Chiu, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Jer-Chyi Wang, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Liann-Be Chang, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
 
Founding Chair
Ray-Ming Lin, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
 
International Advisory Committee (list by alphabet)
Ai-Qun Liu, Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore
Aleksandra B. Djurišić, Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Cher-Ming Tan, Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore
Din-Ping Tsai, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Gengchiau Liang, National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore
Gouri Sankar Kar, IMEC, Belgium
Hei Wong, City Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Hideki Hirayama, RIKEN Advanced Science Institute, Japan
Hideo Hosono, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Hiroaki Misawa, Hokkaido Univ., Japan
Jin-Ping Ao, Univ. of Tokushima, Japan
Jun Xu, Tsinghua Univ., China
Kin Leong Pey, Singapore Univ. of Technology and Design, Singapore
Laurent Montes, Grenoble INP, France
Lei Zhu, Univ. of Macau, Macau
Meyya Meyyappan, NASA Ames Research Center, USA
Qingguo Xie, Huazhong Univ. of Science and Technology, China
Ray Chen, Univ. of Texas at Austin, USA
Seiji Samukawa, Tohoku Univ., Japan
Tian-Ling Ren, Tsinghua Univ., China
Yong Xiang, Univ. of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
 
Program Chair (list by alphabet)
Hsien-Chin Chiu, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Jer-Chyi Wang, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Jiun-Haw Lee, National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan
Jiunn-Woei Liaw, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Kou-Chen Liu, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Kuan-Neng Chen, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Ming-Jer Jeng, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Ruey-Dar Chang, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Ray-Ming Lin, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Shou-Yi Kuo, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Siddheswar Maikap, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Szi-Wen Chen, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Yen-Heng Lin, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Yi-Chyun Chiang, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Yue-Ming Hsin, National Central Univ., Taiwan
 
Technical Program Committee (list by alphabet)
Arthur Chiou, National Yang Ming Univ., Taiwan
Bing-Yue Tsui, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Chang-Luen Wu, Transcom Inc., Taiwan
Cheewee Liu, National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan
Chia-Hua Huang, National Dong Hwa Univ., Taiwan
Chien-Nan Hsiao, Instrument Technology Research Center, Taiwan
Chih Chen, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Chih-Wei Chu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Chun-Chieh Lin, National Dong Hwa Univ., Taiwan
Cindy Tam, Canaan Semiconductor Ltd., Hong Kong
Fan-Gang Tseng, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
Fuh-Shyang Juang, National Formosa Univ., Taiwan
Hai-Pang Chiang, National Taiwan Ocean Univ., Taiwan
Hao-Chung Kuo, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Hong-Fa Ho, National Taiwan Normal Univ., Taiwan
Horng-Chih Lin, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Huang-Chung Cheng, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Jenn-Gwo Hwu, National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan
Jian-Jang Huang, National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan
Jung-Sheng Chiang, I-Shou Univ., Taiwan
Jyh-Wei Lee, Ming Chi Univ. of Technology, Taiwan
Kuan-Neng Chen, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Kun-You Lin, National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan
Kuo-Chen Wei, Chang Gung Memorial Hospital, Taiwan
Lain-Jong Li, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Meng-Chyi Wu, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
Ming-Jinn Tsai, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
Nai-Hsiang Sun, I-Shou Univ., Taiwan
Pei-Kuen Wei, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Pei-Wen Li, National Central Univ., Taiwan
Shang-Jr Gwo, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
Sheng-Fuh Chang, National Chung Cheng Univ., Taiwan
Steve S. Chung, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Tien-Sheng Chao, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Tseung-Yuen Tseng, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Wei-Cheng Lin, I-Shou Univ., Taiwan
Ya-Ju Lee, National Taiwan Normal Univ., Taiwan
Ya-Tang Yang, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
Yeong-Her Wang, National Chen Kung Univ., Taiwan
Yi Chang, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
Yiming Li, National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan
You-Lin Wu, National Chi Nan Univ., Taiwan
Yuan-Wei Tseng, I-Shou Univ., Taiwan
Yue-Ming Hsin, National Central Univ., Taiwan
Yung-Jane Hsu, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
 
Publicity Chair
Ming-Jer Jeng, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
 
Publicity Co-Chair
Chia-Lung Tsai, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
 
Exhibit Chair
Chia-Ming Yang, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
 
Publication Chair (list by alphabet)
Chyuan-Haur Kao, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Ted Chi-Wah Kok, Canaan Semiconductor Ltd., Hong Kong
 
Publication Co-Chair
Chung-Yi Li, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
Hwang-Cherng Chow, Chang Gung Univ., Taiwan
 

Local Organizing Committee (list by alphabet)

Chien Chou Chih-Jen Yu
Fan-Hsiu Huang Guo-Mei Wu
Herng-Yih Ueng Hsuan-Ling Kao
Hwang-Cherng Chow Jen-Tsai Kuo
Jui-Ching Cheng Kuo-Sheng Chin
Nai-Chuan Chen Tao Wang
Tung-Ming Pan Tsung-Wen Chang
Tzer-En Nee Wu-Shiung Feng
   
   

 

 

 


 


 
 
 

ISNE 2014
3RD INTERNATIONAL SIMPOSIUM ON NEXT-GENERATION ELECTRONICS